[ resume ]

# catalog of works # performances and sound installations # commissions and projects # international awards # music for video, film and dance # curatorial work # workshops # radio shows # recording studios # studio and live collaborations # links

catalog of works

2014

326. ‘untitled # 326’ (6’)                                                              
325. ‘untitled # 325’ (6’)                                                              
324. ‘untitled # 324’ (10’) Crónica Electrónica (Portugal)  
323. ‘Obatalá - Ibofanga’ (50’) nowhere (worldwide)  
322. ‘Japan Tour Remix” (59’) (w/BioMechnica) Suezan Studio (Japan)
321. ‘untitled # 321’ (30’) (w/Domenico Sciajno)                             
320. ‘untitled # 320’ (40’)                                                             
319. ‘untitled # 319’ (4’) CentroCentro (Spain)  
318. ‘The [Music] Room’ (unlimited duration) Silentes (Italy)   
317. ‘untitled # 317’ (10’) Free Music Archive (USA)        

316. ‘untitled # 316 [for Zbigniew Karkowski]’ (5’) SONM (Spain)

2013

315. ‘untitled # 315’ (7’) Monochrome Vision (Russia)    
314. ‘untitled # 314’ (6’)                                                              
313. ‘untitled # 313’ (3 hours) Line (USA)        
312. ‘untitled # 312’ (12’)                                                             
311. ‘untitled # 311’ (2’)                                                              
310. ‘untitled # 310’ (40’)                                                             
309. ‘untitled # 309’ (18’) .phonographiq (Russia)           
308. ‘untitled # 308’ (75’) Very Quiet Records (USA)        
307. ‘untitled # 307’ (10’) (w/Dario Moratilla)                      
306. ‘mmotk’ (10’) (w/Michael Esposito) Geräuschmanufaktur (Germany)
305. ‘untitled # 305 [seven nights]’ (56 hours) Self-edition
304. ‘untitled # 304’ (11’) Fuga Records (Argentina)


2012

303. ‘untitled # 303’ (7’)     UnSounds (The Netherlands)
302. ‘untitled # 302’ (6’) (w/Lesanka Morakova)    
301. ‘Jaaljth’ (32’) (w/Michael Esposito) 
300. ‘untitled # 300’ (37’)  
299. ‘With/In’ (52’)  
298. ‘BM-01’ (75’) (w/BioMechanica)     Geometrik Records (Spain)  
297. ‘untitled # 297’ (8’)     Thisco (Portugal)  
296. ‘untitled # 296’ (11’)     Signal Void (UK)
295. ‘untitled # 295’ (33’)       
294. ‘untitled # 294’ (27’) (w/Luca Sigurtà)      
293. ‘untitled # 293’ (14’)     Framework Radio (UK)

2011

292. ‘untitled # 292’ (3’)         
291. ‘untitled # 291’ (9’)     Escala (Spain)  
290. ‘untitled # 290’ (50’)       
289. ‘untitled # 289’ (3’)         
288. ‘untitled # 288’ (7’)         
287. ‘untitled # 287’ (5’)         
286. ‘untitled # 286’ (5’)     Touch (UK)     
285. ‘Ghost Forest’ (unlimited duration)      
284. ‘untitled # 284’ (43’)     Crónica Electrónica (Portugal)  
283. ‘Hyper-Rainforest’ (70’)       
282. ‘untitled # 282’ (14’) (w/GX Jupitter-Larsen)     Phage Tapes (USA) 
281. ‘untitled # 281’ (32’)  
280. ‘Yanayacu’ (51’)     Touch (UK)
279. ‘untitled # 279’ (9’)     Tsuku Boshi Records / Isubordinations (France)
278. ‘untitled # 278’ (5’)     Störung (Spain)
277. ‘untitled # 277’ (28’) (w/Aernoudt Jacobs)     SubRosa (Belgium)
276. ‘untitled # 276’ (12’)    
275. ‘untitled # 275’ (65’)     UnSounds (The Netherlands)
274. ‘untitled # 274’ (48’)     Atak (Japan)
273. ‘untitled # 273’ (9’) (w/P. Oliveros, D. van Nort, J. Braasch)     Pogus Prods (USA)              


2010

272. 'untitled # 272 [antarctica variations]’ (24hours) Somnimage (USA)
271. 'untitled # 271’ (20’) Kaon (France)
270. 'untitled # 270’ (11’) (w/P. Oliveros, D. van Nort, J. Braasch) Pogus Prods (USA)
269. 'untitled # 269’ (10’)
268. 'untitled # 268’ (22’)
267. 'untitled # 267’ (14’) Ferns Recordings (France)
266. 'untitled # 266’ (15’) Ferns Recordings (France)
265. 'untitled # 265’ (7’) (w/A. Blanca, S. López, I. Pergo, J. Belmonte, J.M. Pastor, J. Perello, J.J. Yelo, M. Palma, S. Sánchez) Puertas de Castilla (Spain)
264. 'untitled # 264’ (3’) Audio Gourmet (UK)
263. 'untitled # 263’ (2’) Storung (Spain)
262. 'untitled # 262’ (2’) Storung (Spain)
261. 'untitled # 261’ (2’) Storung (Spain)
260. 'untitled # 260’ (2’) Storung (Spain)
259. 'untitled # 259’ (2’) Storung (Spain)
258. 'untitled # 258’ (2’) Storung (Spain)
257. 'untitled # 257’ (2’) Storung (Spain)
256. 'untitled # 256’ (2’) Storung (Spain)
255. 'untitled # 255’ (2’) Storung (Spain)
254. 'untitled # 254’ (2’) Storung (Spain)
253. 'untitled # 253’ (2’) Storung (Spain)
252. 'untitled # 252’ (2’) Storung (Spain)
251. 'untitled # 251’ (2’) Storung (Spain)
250. 'untitled # 250’ (52’) Nunn (France)
249. 'untitled # 249’ (30’)
248. 'untitled # 248’ (5’) Vina Magazine (Slovakia)
247. 'untitled # 247’ (11’) Ccapitalia (Spain) / Nitkie (Russia) / Ursonate (Spain)
246. 'untitled # 246’ (22’) M/i Mag / Monotype Records (Poland)

245. 'parana aña' (15') Ambifonica (The Netherlands)
244. 'untitled # 244' (55')
243. 'untitled # 243' (9')
242. 'untitled # 242' (11') Radio Silence (Belgium)
241. 'untitled # 241' (12') Audiobulb (UK)

2009
240. 'untitled # 240' (8') Fear Drop (France)
239. 'untitled # 239' (3') La-Bas Biennale (Finland)
238. 'untitled # 238' (10') Anarchy Moon Recordings (USA)
237. 'untitled # 237' (3') Korm Plastics (The Netherlands)
236. 'untitled # 236' (1')
235. 'untitled # 235' (6')
234. 'untitled # 234' (5')
233. 'untitled # 233' (10') Soundwalk New York (USA)
232. 'untitled # 232' (20') National Film Board (Canada)
231. 'untitled # 231' (20') (w/ Phill Niblock) Goya (Asutria)
230. 'untitled # 230' (10”) Modern Art Music (Australia)
229. 'untitled # 229' (20') MNDR (Germany)
228. 'untitled # 228' (44') ini.itu (Belgium)
227. 'KRMN-FL' (35') (w/Maurizio Bianchi)
226. 'live in Frankfurt' (53') RM-ED/L (Italy)
225. 'untitled # 225' (10') (w/ H. Gough, A. Mahtani, N. Bullen, C. Faulkner, M. Clarke, B. Bird, M. Harris) AudioBulb (UK)
224. 'amarok' (65') Glacial Movements (Italy)
223. 'untitled # 223' (8') Computationally Infeasible (Denmark)
222. 'untitled # 222' (3') HAG (UK)
221. 'untitled # 221' (9') (w/R. Zuydervelt & M. Baars) Machine Fabriek (The Netherlands)
220. 'untitled # 220' (7') Backwater (Greece)


2008
219. 'untitled # 219' (14') Terra Nova (USA)
218. 'untitled # 218' (9')
217. 'untitled # 217' (28')
216. 'untitled # 216' (8')
215. 'in de blaauwe hand' (74') (w/Richard Francis) Korm Plastics (The Netherlands)
214. 'untitled # 214' (25')
213. 'untitled # 213' (18') Self-edition


2007
212. 'untitled # 212' (2') Blossoming Noise (USA)
211. 'untitled # 211' (2') Blossoming Noise (USA)
210. 'untitled # 210' (9') GX Jupitter-Larsen (USA)
209. 'untitled # 209' (9') Mandorla (Mexico)
208. 'untitled # 208' (41') Skan (Latvia)
207. 'untitled # 207' (32') (w/Aernoudt Jacobs)
206. 'live in Auckland' (44') Monotype Rec. (Poland)
205. 'untitled # 205' (38') Somnimage (USA)
204. 'untitled # 204' (16') (w/Lawrence English)
203. 'untitled # 203' (13') (w/Lawrence English) Room40 (Australia)
202. 'untitled # 202' (10') (w/Thomas Philips) Victo Records (Canada)
201. 'Technocalyps' (74')
200. 'untitled # 200' (7') Universinternational (France)
199. 'untitled # 199' (1')
198. 'untitled # 198' (5') (w/Kathy Kennedy) le-son666 (Canada)
197. 'untitled # 197' (5')


2006
196. 'untitled # 196' [for George Antheil] (10') (w/MAE ensemble) Sydney Non Objective (Australia)
195. 'untitled # 195' (5') Electroclub (Russia)
194. 'untitled # 194' (5') Alku (Spain)
193. 'untitled # 193' (7') (w/Rapoon) Quasi Pop (Ukraine)
192. 'untitled # 192' (1') Fuga Records (Argentina)
191. 'hysechasterion' (36') Antifrost (Greece)
190. 'untitled # 190' (8') Vibrö (France) / Alga Marghen (Italy)
189. 'Lopez Island' (51') Elevator Bath (USA)
188. 'untitled # 188' (72') And/Oar (USA)
187. 'untitled # 187' (3') Foarm Magazine (USA)
186. 'untitled # 186' (6') 33.99 Records (Germany)
185. 'untitled # 185' (20') C.I.P. (USA)
184. 'untitled # 184' (5') Anoema (Finland)

2005
183. 'untitled # 183' (25') Anoema (Finland)
182. 'untitled sonic microorganisms (58') (w/absolute noise ensemble) Blossoming Noise (USA)
181. 'untitled sonic metaorganisms' (47') (w/absolute noise ensemble) Blossoming Noise (USA)
180. 'untitled # 180' (45') Alien8 Recordings (Canada)
179. 'wind [patagonia]' (57') V2_Archief (The Netherlands)
178. 'untitled # 178' (18')
177. 'untitled # 177 (8') Curious (Belgium) / Cubitt (UK)
176. 'fahrstühle' (45')
175. 'untitled # 175' (15')
174. 'mavje' (50') NexSound (Ukraine)
173. 'D138' (30') Post-Concrete (Taiwan)
172. 'D156' (20') Post-Concrete (Taiwan)

2004
171. 'untitled # 171' (5') Rape Art (Ecuador)
170. 'dormant spores' (40') (w/Z'ev) Lapilli (UK)
169. 'labs' (34') SubRosa (Belgium)
168. 'untitled # 168' (7')
167. 'solid state flesh' (73') .absolute.[london]
166. 'untitled # 166' (6') Eklegein Recordings (Mexico)
165. 'untitled # 165' (10') Monotype (Poland)
164. 'untitled # 164 (73') (w/ TRMX, Johan Vandermaelen, Martiens Go Home, and Building Transmissions) Unsounds (The Netherlands)
163. 'untitled # 163 (for Pierre Schaeffer) (20') Metamkine (France)
162. 'untitled # 162 (6') (w/Ilios) Antifrost (Greece)
161. 'untitled # 161 (4') Darius (Lithuania)
160. 'live in montreal' (40') Alien8 Recordings (Canada)
159. 'untitled # 159' (5') More Mars (Greece)
158. 'untitled # 158' (20') (w/ Luis Marte) Fuga Records (Argentina)
157. 'untitled # 157' (9') (w/ Luis Marte) Laub Records (Germany)
156. 'untitled # 156' (20') (w/ Jorge Haro) Fin del Mundo (Argentina) / Wave (France)
155. 'klokken' (30') SubRosa (Belgium)
154. 'untitled # 154 (8') Hydra Head Records (USA) / Conspiracy

2003
153. 'untitled #153' (5') Authorised Version (UK)
152. 'kóllt' (30') Asphodel (USA)
151. 'untitled #151' (4') NexSound (Ukraine)
150. 'untitled #150' (40') Antifrost (Greece)
149. 'live in san francisco' (50') 23five (USA)
148. 'untitled #148' (10') eozoon (Spain)
147. 'a szellem álma' (74') (w/mbehrens)
146. 'untitled # 146' (18')
145. 'untitled # 145' (12') (w/ J. Frede) Ritual Document (USA)
144. 'untitled # 144' (8') (w/ Jeff Surak) Zeromoon (USA)
143. 'untitled # 143' (6') (w/ TV Pow) Bottrop-Boy (Germany)
142. 'untitled # 142' (6') Antifrost (Greece)

2002
141. 'untitled # 141' (6') Insofar Vapor Bulk Recordings (Russia)
140. 'untitled # 140' (8') Discosnoise (Argentina)
139. 'untitled # 139' (6') (w/ Cornucopia) The Locus of Assemblage (UK)
138. 'untitled # 138' (5') Eklegein Recordings (Mexico)
137. 'untitled # 137' (10') CCA (Japan)
136. 'live at volt-AA' (30') Oral (Canada)
135. 'le chemin du paradis' (20') (w/ Steve Roden) Fario (France)
134. 'untitled # 134' (5') Intransitive Recordings (USA)
133. 'untitled # 133' (7') Crucial Blast (USA)
132. 'untitled # 132' (10') (w/ Zbigniew Karkowski) Noise Asia (Hong Kong)
131. 'untitled # 131' (10') Antifrost (Greece)
130. 'Mount pleasant' (20') (w/Jorge Valdemar Trio) Fuga Records (Argentina)
129. 'untitled # 129' (30') Fario (France)
128. 'untitled # 128 (6') (w/ Tore H. Boe) Komkol Autoprod (Norway)
127. 'untitled # 127 (absolute spoot)' (8') (w/ Amy Denio) Ertz (Spain)

2001
126. 'untitled # 126' (2') Alku (Spain)
125. 'untitled # 125' (4') Erratum (France)
124. 'untitled #124' (2') Touch (UK)
123. 'untitled #123' (70') Alien8recordings (Canada)
122. 'Knowing when to not know' (20') (w/ Joe Colley) Antifrost (Greece)
121. 'untitled #121' (20') Underconstructing (Japan)
120. 'untitled #120' (15') Effe (Japan)
119. 'untitled #119' (15') Bremsstrahlung Recordings (USA)
118. 'untitled #118' (5') Bremsstrahlung Recordings (USA)
117. 'untitled #117' (5') Staalplaat (The Netherlands)
116. 'untitled #116' (12') Diskono (UK)
115. 'untitled #115' (7') edition... (USA)
114. 'Buildings [New York] (70') V2_Archief (The Netherlands)
113. 'untitled # 113' (for Iannis Xenakis) (10') (w/ sound materials from I. Xenakis) Asphodel (USA)
112. 'untitled # 112' (15') (w/ Jazzkammer) SmallTown Supersound (Norway)
111. 'untitled # 111' (for Jani Christou) (w/ Zeitkratzer Ensemble) (20') Edition Zeitklang (Germany)
110. 'untitled # 110' (10') Intuitive Music (Spain)

2000
109. 'NAV - gate' (50') (w/ John Duncan) .absolute.[osaka]/all questions (Japan/Italy)
108. 'Belle Confusion 00' (70') (w/ Amy Denio) .absolute.[seattle] (USA)
107. 'untitled #107' (10') EarthEar (USA)
106. 'Belle Confusion 0247 (70') (w/ Michael Northam) .absolute.[seattle] (USA)
105. 'Whint - fl:e00' (70') (w/ Zbigniew Karkowski) .absolute.[london] (UK)
104. 'untitled # 104' (45') Alien8recordings (Canada)
103. 'untitled # 103' (12') GTS (Spain)
102. 'untitled # 102' (5') Edition... (US)
101. 'untitled # 101' (10') Or (UK)
100. 'untitled # 100' (5') msbr (Japan)
99. 'Live in 's-Hertogenbosch' (30') Namskeio (Switzerland)
98. 'untitled # 98' (18') (w/ Zbigniew Karkowski and Peter Rehberg) ar.ms (Japan)

1999
97. 'untitled # 97' (5') J. Lescalleet (US)
96. 'untitled # 96' (1') Banned Productions (US)
95. 'untitled # 95' (18') (w/ John Hudak) Alluvial Recordings (US)
94. 'untitled # 94' (5') Gallerie fuer Zeitg. Kunst (Germany)
93. 'untitled # 93' (5') ERS (The Netherlands)
92. 'untitled # 92' (45') Mego (Austria)
91. 'untitled # 91' (60') Edition… (USA)
90. 'untitled # 90' (45') Pre-Feed (Italy)
89. 'untitled # 89' (60') Or/Touch (UK)
88. 'untitled # 88' (6') Fear Drops (France)
87. 'untitled # 87' (6') GD Stereo (USA)

1998
86. 'untitled # 86' (12') Kaon (France)
85. 'untitled # 85' (10') (w/ Hecker) Mego (Austria)
84. 'untitled single piece 5' (8') 90% Wasser (Germany)
83. 'untitled # 83' (5') Generator (USA)
82. 'untitled # 82' (1') Radar (Spain)
81. 'untitled # 81' (5') Generator (USA)
80. 'untitled # 80' (5') (w/ Michael Ruesenberg) Noteworks (Germany)
79. 'untitled # 79' (12') Revista de Arte Sonoro (Spain)

1997
78. 'untitled # 78' (15') V2_Archief (The Netherlands)
77. 'untitled music for Geography' (45') Sedimental (USA)
76. 'untitled # 76' (9') Touch / Ash International (UK)
75. 'untitled # 75' (18') Línea Alternativa (Spain)
74. 'untitled # 74' (50') Table of the Elements (USA)
73. 'La Selva' (70') V2_Archief (The Netherlands)
72. 'untitled piece from home' (8') Old Europa Café (Italy)
71. 'untitled piece from McCarren Park (9') GD Stereo (USA)
70. 'untitled piece for RLW' (6') (w/ Ralf Wehovsky) Selektion (Germany)

1996
69. 'untitled piece for Abbey & Scot' (7') Generator (USA)
68. 'Belle Confusion 969' (52') Obuh Records (Poland)
67. 'untitled (1993)' (57') (w/ Michael Gendreau, Zan Hoffman, Michael Northam, John Hudak, Gen Ken Montgomery and Steve Peters) Staalplaat (The Netherlands)
66. 'untitled single piece 4' (15') Povertech (USA)
65. 'untitled single piece 3' (15') SSS (USA)
64. 'untitled single piece 2' (15') Klang Galerie (USA)
63. 'untitled single piece 1' (15') Drone Records (Germany)
62. 'Belle Confusion 966' (55') Trente Oiseaux (Germany)
61. 'Implantation de 10 machines' (5') Kaon (France)
60. 'Addy en el país de las frutas y los chunches' (60') ND Prods. (USA)
59. 'Paris hiss' (60') Banned Prods. (USA)

1995
58. 'La juventud de los nefelitas' (15') Línea Alternativa (Spain)
57. 'O Parladoiro desamortuxado' (30') Línea Alternativa (Spain)
56. 'Warszawa Restaurant' (70') Trente Oiseaux (Germany)
55. 'Un recorrido bajo el engranaje de la máquina de viento y arena' (12') Zwerg Prods. (Germany)

1994
54. 'El mundo después de la invasión de los zorápteros' (3') CEC (Canada)
53. 'La invasión de los zorápteros' (10') Línea Alternativa (Spain)
52. 'Concierto para 300 cintas magnéticas (live)' (60') (w/ Zan Hoffman) Línea Alternativa (Spain)
51. 'Concierto para 300 cintas magnéticas (mixer)' (40') (w/ Zan Hoffman) Línea Alternativa (Spain)
50. 'A sudden pest of droning pseudoinsects' (20') Línea Alternativa (Spain)
49. 'SRTT-946' (20') Línea Alternativa (Spain)

1993
48. 'Tonhaus' (70') (w/ Klaus Schuwerk) Hyades Arts (Spain)
47. 'Azoic Zone' (70') (w/ David Myers, Illusion of Safety, John Hudak, Minóy, Zan Hoffman, Scot Konzelmann, Richard Franecki, Michael Gendreau, Steve Peters and John Wiggins) Geometrik (Spain) / Obuh Records (Poland)
46. 'Wasps' (120') Línea Alternativa (Spain)
45. 'El día anterior a la emergencia de los adultos de Magicicada' (20') ND Prods. (USA)
44. 'Qal'at Abd'al-Salam' (40') Línea Alternativa (Spain)

1992
43. 'Wien' (15') Bizarr Verlag (Germany)
42. 'Budapest / Sofia' (30') Bizarr Verlag (Germany)
41. 'Hypogeion' (40') Línea Alternativa (Spain)
40. 'O parladoiro' (40') Anomma (Spain)

1991
39. Pieire I & II (8') Geometrik (Spain)
38. 'Sâo Paulo / Manaus' (30') Bizarr Verlag (Germany)
37. 'Analândia' (40') (w/ Jorge Valdemar Trio) Anomma (Spain)
36. 'UAISCM 4: Tlaloc' (40') (w/ Jorge Reyes) Anomma / Obuh Records /Toracic Tapes (Spain)

1990
35. 'Sample 4' (30') Hyades Arts (Spain)
34. 'La primera aventura de Cekoni y Conike' (60') (w/ Miguel Ruiz) Toracic Tapes / Irre Tapes (Germany)
33. 'Fango de euriptéridos' (60') Hyades Arts / Alternate Media (UK)

1989
32. 'Sample 3' (40') Grabaciones Góticas (Spain)
31. 'UAISCM 3: A tribute to the M. J. Q.' (60') Anomma (Spain)
30. 'UAISCM 2: Piano Muzak' (60') (w/ Emilia Loseva) Anomma (Spain)
29. 'Crustoceanium' (30') Línea Alternativa (Spain)
28. 'Sample 2' (40') Toracic Tapes (Spain)
27. 'El mundo azul de los picnogónidos' (60') Nihilistic Recordings (The Netherlands)

1987
26. 'UAISCM 1' (60') Anomma (Spain)

1986
25. 'Concierto para las arañas termomediterráneas' (30') IEP (Spain)
24. 'Frío: Partes 3 y 4' (40') (w/ Rafael Flores) Tonspur Tapes (Germany)
23. 'Frío: Partes 1 y 2' (40') (w/ Rafael Flores) Tonspur Tapes (Germany)
22. 'Efemerópteros' (1') Grand Mal Edicions (Spain)
21. 'Estomatópodos' (15') Alien Artists (Germany)
20. 'Arañas' (40') Esplendor Geométrico (Spain)

1985
19. 'Lysiosquilla / Gaussia' (60') STI (Spain)
18. 'Hormigas. Parte IV: Imago' (60') A (Spain)
17. 'Hormigas. Parte III: Pupa' (60') A (Spain)
16. 'Hormigas. Parte II: Larva' (60') A (Spain)
15. 'Hormigas. Parte I: Huevo' (60') A (Spain)
14. 'Messor structor' (8') IEP (Spain)
13. 'Paloma tiene ahora ojos compuestos' (7') Les Ballets Mechaniques (France)
12. 'Sima' (4') Necronomicón (Spain)
11. Untitled (20') Anomma (Spain)
10. Untitled (20') Anomma (Spain)

1984
9. Untitled (60') Anomma (Spain)
8. Untitled (60') Anomma (Spain)
7. Untitled (30") Xerox Sutra Eds. (USA)
6. Untitled (90') Anomma (Spain)

1983
5. Untitled (30') Anomma (Spain)
4. Untitled (60') Anomma (Spain)
3. Untitled (60') Anomma (Spain)
2. Untitled (60') Anomma (Spain)
1. Untitled (90') Anomma (Spain)

1980-82
000-020. untitled (20 untitled pieces of variable length) unpublished

< < top

performances and sound installations

2015

- Cafe Oto / BBC ‘Hear and Now’ Broadcast (London UK)
- MuVIM (Valencia, Spain) – Volumens Festival
- Orpheum Annex (Vancouver, Canada) – Vancouver New Music
- Musée d’Art et d’Histoire (Geneva, Switzerland) – Antigel Festival

2014

- Museo de Arte de Lima (Lima, Peru) – screening “Ayahuasqueros” film
- Cinemateca Boliviana (La Paz, Bolivia)
- Centro Cultural de España (Santiago, Chile)
- Parque Cultural de Valparaíso (Valparaíso, Chile)
- ANA Building (Den Haag, The Netherlands) – Modern Body Festival (w/V. Lacmanovic)
- Conpass (Osaka, Japan) – w/BioMechanica
- Shinsekai (Tokyo, Japan) – w/BioMechanica
- Limonaia di Villa Strozzi (Florence, Italy) – Tempo Reale Festival
- Puertas de Castilla Cultural Center (Murcia, Spain)
- The Sphaerae (Pasadena, USA) – A x S Festival
- The Sphaerae (Enschede, The Netherlands) – Gogbot Festival
- New York Library for Performing Arts (New York, USA) – Kinokophone event
- Grâo Vasco Museum (Viseu, Portugal) – Jardins Efémeros Festival
- Piazzale dell’Auditorium Oscar Niemeyer (Ravello, Italy) – Ravello Festival
- Eresma River, Guadarrama Mountains (Segovia, Spain) – Event “Mayrit”
- Bibliothèque Francophone Multimédia de Limoges (Limoges, France) – Exhibition ‘La Rivière’
- Caramoor Center for Music and the Arts (Katonah, NY, USA) – Exhibition “In the Garden of Sonic Delights”
- Caramoor Center for Music and the Arts (Katonah, NY, USA)
- Issue Project Room (New York, USA)
- Plaza del Instituto (Gijón, Spain) – “I Married a Dead Ice Cream” Exhibition
- Artisphere’s Terrace Gallery (Arlington, USA) – “Fermata” Exhibition
- La Farinera del Clot (Barcelona, Spain) – Festival Störung
- Casa de América Catalunya (Barcelona, Spain)
- Drawing Room London (London, UK) – ‘Abstract Drawing’ Exhibition
- Kostel sv. Vavřince pod Petřínem (Prague, Czech Republic)
- Školská 28 Gallery / Gallery Dira (Prague, Czech Republic)
- Centre for the Book (Cape Town, South Africa) – Infecting the City Festival
- Center of Contemporary Art “Znaki Czasu” (Torun, Poland)
- Votanikos (Athens, Greece) – Hertz Festival - as BioMechanica

- New york Library for Performing Arts (New York, USA) – Kinokophone event

2013

- Splendor (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
- Brakke Grond (Amsterdam, The Netherlands) - The Brainstorm Sessions event
- Zeise Hallen (Hamburg, Germany) - w/Santiago Sierra
- Konsthall C (Stockholm, Sweden) - Mobile Radio “Dubbelradio” event
- The Sphaerae TodaysArt Festival (The Hague, The Netherlands)
- The Powerhouse (Brisbane, Australia)
- National Art Gallery NSW (Sydney, Australia)
- RMIT (Melbourne, Australia)
- The Bakery (Perth, Australia)
- Ars Electronica (Linz, Austria)
- Ohrenhoch der Geräuschladen (Berlin, Germany)
- Guy Butler Theatre (Grahamstown, South Africa) - National Arts Festival
- Goethe Institut (Johannesburg, South Africa)
- Studio für elektroakustische Musik of the Bauhaus-Universität (Weimar, Germany)
- Glazen Huis Amstel Park (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)

- Lantarenvenster (Rotterdam, The Netherlands) - Red Ear Festival
- Centro Cultural Tijuana (Tijuana, Mexico) - Exhibition “Teoría de la Entropía”
- La Farinera del Clot (Barcelona, Spain) - Festival Störung
- iMAL Center for Digital Cultures and Technology (Brussels, Belgium)
- Nicéphore Cité (Chalon-sur-Saone, France) - Festival Kontact Sonores
- Run Run Shaw Creative Media Centre (Hong Kong, China)
- NETWERK Center for Contemporary Art (Aalst, Belgium)

2012

- Sphæræ @ Sint Nicolaas Lyceum (Amsterdam, The Netherlands) - Kunstvlaai 2012
- Corsica Studios (London, UK)
- La Casa Encendida (Madrid, Spain) - as BioMechanica
- Espai Cultural (Barcelona, Spain) - as BioMechanica
- Usine C (Montreal, Canada) - Akousma Festival
- Municipal Library Brasov (Brasov, Romania)
- Palazzo Reale (Palermo, Italy) - Event “Sicilia 1812 Laboratorio Costituzionale”
- Ohrenhoch Gallery (Berlin, Germany)
- St. James's Hatcham Church (London, UK) - Sho Zyg Festival
- Studio Loos (The Hague, The Netherlands) - w/Valentina Lacmanovic
- Teatro Carlo Gesualdo (Avellino, Italy) - Flussi Festival
- Giratorio Festival (Puerto Rico)
- Studio Loos (The Hague, The Netherlands)
- ICA (London, UK) - “Soundworks” Exhibition
- Mies van der Rohe Pavilion (Barcelona, Spain) - Sonar Festival
- Casa-estudio de Mariano Gallego Seisdedos (Madrid, Spain) - “Oir Arte” event
- Galerie Sans Nome (Moncton, Canada) - Festival Re:Flux
- SAQ (Montreal, Canada) - w/Cécile Martin - Mutek Festival
- Netherlands Media Art Institute (Amsterdam, The Netherlands) - “The Source” exhibition / w/Paul Prudence
- Dundalk Institute of Technology (Dundalk, Ireland) - New Music Festival
- Gates Planetarium (Denver, USA)
- Denver University (Denver, USA) - w/Paul Prudence
- Conservatoire de Musique (Evreux, France) - w/Eric LaCasa
- Conservatoire de Musique (Evreux, France)
- La Farinera del Clot (Barcelona, Spain) - Störung Festival
- Fluid Space Arts (Birmingham, UK) - w/James Webb - Fierce Festival
- Issue Project Room (Brooklyn, NY, USA)
- Aomori Contemporary Art Centre (Aomori, Japan) - KinokoPhonography Night
- Plaza Tapatía (Guadalajara, Mexico) - Encuentro Internacional de Grabación de Campo
- Minoa Palace (Chania, Crete, Greece)
- Craig Gallery (Dartmouth NS, Canada) - Broadcasting for Reels Exhibition
- Worm (Rotterdam, The Netherlands) - International Film Festival Rotterdam
- Kop van Zuid - Erasmusbrug (Rotterdam, The Netherlands) - International Film Festival Rotterdam
- Berghain (Berlin, Germany)


2011

- Corral del Carbón (Granada, Spain) - Bienal del Milenio de Granada
- Espai Cultural Caja Madrid (Barcelona, Spain) - Gracia Territori Sonor Festival
- Kino Udarnik (Maribor, Slovenia) - w/Paul Prudence - MFRU Festival
- Iglesia de San Juan de Dios (Lucena, Spain) - Senxperiment Festival
- Centro de Cultura Contemporánea (Valencia, Spain)
- Salina Art Center (Salina, KS, USA) - Exhibition “Streams of Consciousness: The Histories, Mythologies, and Ecologies of Water”
- La Fabrique (Nantes, France)
- Fundació Forvm (Tarragona, Spain) - “Futurismo” Exhibition
- HellBar (Lima, Peru)
- Plaza de Armas (Lima, Peru) - ARTEC/Foro nacional de arte y tecnología electrónica 2011
- Auditorio Lleras, Universidad de los Andes (Bogotá, Colombia)
- Museo de Arte del Banco de la República (Bogotá, Colombia)
- Matik-Matik (Bogotá, Colombia)
- Besançon Forest (Besançon, France) - Back to the Trees event
- Department of Musical Creativity and the Environment. Tokyo University of the Arts (Tokyo, Japan)
- Haus der Kulturen der Welt (Berlin, Germany)
- Alex Theatre (Johannesburg, South Africa)
- Teatro Maria Matos (Lisbon, Portugal)
- Outpost (Ridgewood, NY, USA) - Ende Tymes Festival
- BBVA Exhibition Center (Bilbao, Spain)
- CosmoCaixa - Science Museum (Barcelona, Spain) - Sonar Festival
- Complejo Cultural Universitario (Puebla, Mexico) - “Week of Sound in Mexico” Festival
- Plaza Santo Domingo (Mexico City, Mexico) - “Week of Sound in Mexico” Festival
- Prague Biennale (Prague, Czech Republic) - w/Cécile Martin
- Smart Project Space (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
- EMPAC Concert Hall (Troy, NY, USA)
- MIT (Cambridge, USA)
- Issue Project Room (New York, USA) - w/P. Oliveros, D. Van Nort, J. Braasch
- Centquatre (Paris, France) - Festival Presences Electronique
- Museum of Contemporary Art of Barcelona (Spain)
- Auditorium University of the Basque Country (Bilbao, Spain)
- Velázquez subway station (Madrid, Spain) - MetroSound event
- BEAST (Birmingham, UK) - SOUNDKitchen event
- De Toonzaal (Den Bosch, The Netherlands)
- MadLab (Manchester, UK) - Kinokophonography

2010

-     Butlin's Holiday Centre (Minehead, UK) - All Tomorrow’s Parties Festival
-     European Center for the Arts Dresden (Dresden, Germany) - Cyneart Festival
-     Knot Gallery (Athens, Greece)
-     La Cartonnerie (Reims, France) - Festival Elektricity
-     Puertas de Castilla Cultural Center (Murcia, Spain)
-     Puertas de Castilla Cultural Center (Murcia, Spain)
-     Ateneo Cultural (Denia, Spain)
-     48th New-York Film Festival (New York, USA)
-     25FPS International Experimental Film and Video Festival (Zagreb, Croatia)
-     Museum Vostell-Malpartida (Malpartida de Cáceres, Spain) - XII Ciclo Música Contemporánea
-     Deep Listening Institute (Kingston, USA) - w/P. Oliveros, D. Van Nort, J. Braasch
-     EMPAC (Troy, USA)
-     Paradiso (Amsterdam, The Nethertlands) - The Night of the Unexpected
-     Atelier Barczat (Wuppertal, Germany) - Hering Series
-     Die Reuschenberge Mühle (Leverkusen, Germany) - Hering Series
-     Carlsberg Building (Copenhagen, Denmark) - Ny Lyd Festival
-     Espacio Arana (San Juan, Puerto Rico) - 2nd Puerto Rican Sound Art Fair
-   St Gallen Castle (St Gallen, Austria) - Arcana Festival
-     603qm (Darmstadt, Germany) - 45th International Ferienkurse für Neue Musik
-     Olympia Amphitheatre (Olympia, Greece) - Olympia Festival
-     Colectania Foundation (Barcelona, Spain)
-     Saline Royale (Arc et Senans, France) - Festival Nuit Bleue
-     Planetarium Poitiers (Poitiers, France) - Festival Bruisme / Jazz a Poitiers
-     Music Conservatory Pesaro (Pesaro, Italy) - Festival Orecchio alla Terra
-     Smart Project Space (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
-     Petak (Zagreb, Croatia) - Explicit Music Series
-     Baturana Theatre (Osijek, Croatia)

- Schlosstheater (Moers, Germany) - Moers Jazz Festiva
- La Carene (Brest, France) - Sonore Festival
- Arabako Lurralde Historikoaren Agiritegia (Vitoria-Gasteiz, Spain)
- Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (Troy, USA)
- Kiasma Theatre (Helsinki, Finland) - La-Bas Biennale
- Riksscenen (Oslo, Norway) - Symposium Soundscape in the Arts
- Auditorio Nacional de Música (Madrid, Spain)
- Etruscan Hypogeum Site (Cecina, Italy) - Metasound festival
- Spanish Cultural Center (Asunción, Paraguay)
- The Bridge, University of Virginia (USA)
- Planetarium Artis (Amsterdam, The Netherlands) - Sonic Acts Festival
- NK (Berlin, Germany)
- Millenium Gallery (Sheffield, UK) - Lovebytes Festival
- Lantaren Theatre (Rotterdam, The Netherlands) - Rotterdam International Film Festival
- Reina Sofia National Museum of Contemporary Art (Madrid, Spain)
- Musée d'Art Contemporain de Montréal (Montreal, Canada)

2009
- Teatro Montevergini (Palermo, Italy) - Live! iXem Festival
- Urban Shaman Gallery (Winnipeg, Canada) – Send + Receive Festival
- Arnolfini Art Centre (Bristol, UK)
- Tabakalera (San Sebastian, Spain) – Ertz Festival
- L'Entrepôt (Mulhouse, France) – Météo Festival
- Charles Darwin University (Darwin, Australia)
- Tanks Art Centre (Cairns, Australia) – Queensland Festival
- Institute of Modern Art (Brisbane, Australia) – Queensland Festival
- Clissold Pool (London, UK) – Wetsounds Festival
- Platz der Weltausstellung (Hannover, Germany) – Festival Musik 21
- Ikon Gallery (Birmingham, UK) – w/ Helena Gough, Annie Mahtani, Nicholas Bullen, Cormac Faulkner, Martin Clarke, Bobby Bird, Mark Harris
- Museo Atarazanas (Valencia, Spain) – Observatori Festival
- Planetarium Science Museum (Barcelona, Spain) – Sonar Festival (w/Portable Palace)
- Paradiso (Amsterdam, The Netherlands) - w/MAE Ensemble
- Botanical Gardens Gothenburg (Gothenburg, Sweden) – Botanic Sounds Festival
- Vane Gallery (Newcastle, UK) – 'Otherliness' exhibition 'Host Artists Group'
- The Music Gallery (Toronto, Canada)
- Music Conservatory (Montreal, Canada)
- Children's Museum (Kitchener, Canada) – Open Ears Festival
- Farinera del Clot (Barcelona, Spain) – Störung Festival
- Haus am Dom (Frankfurt, Germany)
- Abierto x Obras, Matadero Madrid (Madrid, Spain)
- Museo de Arte Contemporáneo de Yucatán (Mérida, Mexico) – Festival de la ciudad de Mérida

2008
- Museo Arqueológico Regional (Alcalá de Henares, Spain)
- Fylkingen (Stockholm, Sweden)
- Dundee Contemporary Arts Center (Dundee, Scotland) – Kill Your Timid Notion Festival
- Judson Church (New York City, USA) – Ear to the Earth Festival
- Gertrude Contemporary Art Spaces (Melbourne, Australia) – Melbourne International Arts Festival
- Kulturbunker (Cologne, Germany)
- Lokaal01 (Breda, The Netherlands)
- BlackBox/Cuba (Münster, Germany)
- Reina Sofía National Contemporary Art Museum (Madrid, Spain)
- Rex Cultural Center (Belgrade, Serbia)
- Laboral Contemporary Art Center (Gijón, Spain)
- Scaniaparken (Malmoe, Sweden) - Full Pull Festival
- The Jay Pritzker Pavilion (Chicago, USA) – The Chicago Sound Experience event
- Levontin 7 (Tel Aviv, Israel)
- Uganda (Jerusalem, Israel)
- Valkhof Park / Extrapool (Nijmegen, The Netherlands) – w/ Richard Francis
- Montevideo Art Center (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
- La Sala Rossa (Montreal, Canada) – Suoni per il Popolo Festival
- Issue Project Room (New York, USA)
- Laboral Contemporary Art Center (Gijón, Spain)
- Observatori Festival (Valencia, Spain)
- Spanish Pavilion of the International Exhibition Expo Zaragoza 2008 (Zaragoza, Spain)
- Auditorium Fausto Melotti (Rovereto, Italy) – Festival Futuro Presente
- Facultad de Bellas Artes, Universidad de Granada (Granada, Spain)
- Centro de Acción Social y Cultural (Santander, Spain) – Santander Sonoro Festival
- Maison des Arts de Créteil (Créteil, Paris, France) – Exit Festival
- Haus des Berliner Festspiele (Berlin, Germany) – MaerzMusik Festival
- Puertas de Castilla Cultural Center (Murcia, Spain)

2007
- Raum (Bologna, Italy)
- Escuela de Artes Musicales, Universidad de Costa Rica (San José, Costa Rica)
- Museo Argentino de Ciencias Naturales (Buenos Aires, Argentina)
- Festival Densités (Fresnes, France)
- Taipei Artist Village (Taipei, Taiwan) - Yannick Dauby's Soundscape & sound Art Seminar
- Dom im Berg (Graz, Austria) - Steirischer Herbst Festival
- Arkadijas Park Factory (Riga, Latvia) - Skan Festival
- Beguinage (Kortrijk, Belgium) - Happy New Ears Festival - w/Aernoudt Jacobs
- Budascoop (Kortrijk, Belgium) - Happy New Ears Festival
- SAT Gallery (Montreal, Canada) - espaceSONO exhibition
- Investec Building (Cape Town, South Africa)
- Levontin 7 (Tel Aviv, Israel)
- Technopolis Auditorium (Athens, Greece) - Synch Festival
- Good Shepherd Center (Seattle, USA)
- Holocene (Portland, USA)
- Enemy (Chicago, USA)
- Ruby Green Gallery (Nashville, USA)
- Eyedrum (Atlanta, USA)
- Warehouse Next Door (Washington DC, USA)
- Roulette (New York, USA)
- B12 One / Sound Culture Salon (Birmingham, UK)
- Puertas de Castilla Cultural Center (Murcia, Spain)
- Huis aan de Werf (Utrecht, The Netherlands) - Festival aan de Werf
- Festival International Musique Actuelle Victoriaville (Victoriaville, Canada) - w/Helene Prevost, Steve Heimbecker, Louis Dufour, Tomas Phillips, Chantal Dumas, Aime Dontigny & Mathieu Levesque
- SNO Gallery (Sydney, Australia)
- La Panera Art Gallery (Lleida, Spain)
- Museo Interactivo de Economía (Mexico City) - Festival Radar
- Centro Mexicano para la Música y las Artes Sonoras (Morelia, Mexico)
- Teatre Lliure (barcelona, Spain) - w/Gelabert-Azzopardi Dance Company
- La Casa Encendida (Madrid, Spain)
- Le Leiu Unique (Nantes, France)
- Folk Museum (Xanthi, Greece)
- Zenit (Thessalonika, Greece)
- Strange Attractor Record Store (Athens, Greece)
- Small Music Theatre (Athens, Greece)

2006
- Octubre Centre de Cultura Contemporánea (Valencia, Spain)
- Muziekgebouw (Amsterdam, The Netherlands) - Gaudeamus Live Electronics Festival
- Plataforma 06 Festival (Puebla, Mexico)
- Circulo de Bellas Artes (Madrid, Spain) - Kick the Trash Festival
- Fundación Telefónica (Lima, Peru)
- Darling Foundry (Montreal, Canada)
- Issue Project Room (New York, USA)
- Warehouse Next Door - Blackbox Theatre (Washington DC, USA)
- The Empty Bottle (Chicago, USA) - w/Michael Gendreau
- Safe Harbor (New York, USA) - EMPAC presentation performances
- Darling Foundry (Montreal, Canada) - w/Helene Prevost, Steve Heimbecker, Louis Dufour, Tomas Phillips, Chantal Dumas, Aime Dontigny & Mathieu Levesque
- MetropolisKino (Hamburg, Germany) - 'Bild und Ton' series
- Test Point (Bucharest, Romania)
- KVS Theater (Brussels, Belgium) - Kunsten Festival Brussel
- Palazzo dei Congressi (Rome, Italy) - Dissonanze Festival
- Museum of Contemporary Art of Barcelona (Barcelona, Spain)
- La Panera Art Center (Lleida, Spain)
- Maria Am Ostbahnhof (Berlin, Germany) - Transmediale Festival
- Tesla - Podewil (Berlin, Germany) - Transmediale Festival - w/Pablo Ventura & Louis Phillip Demers
- Ybakatu Gallery (Curitiba, Brazil)

2005
- Museo de las Ciencias (Valencia, Spain) - Observatori 04 Festival
- Museo de Arte y Diseño Contemporáneo (San José, Costa Rica) - II Festival de Música Contemporánea
- Canadian Centre for Architecture (Montreal, Canada) - Exhibition 'Sense of the City'
- Avant Garden Teater (Trondheim, Norway)
- Black Box Teater (Oslo, Norway) - Ultima Contemporary Music Festival
- Casino de Montbenon (Lausanne, Switzerland) - Lausanne Underground Film Festival
- Centre Choréographique National (Montpellier, France) - Festival Sonorités
- Fossati del Castello Sforzesco (Milan, Italy) - Festival Audiovisiva
- University of the Witswatersrand Theatre (Johannesburg, South Africa)
- Unyazi electronic Music Festival
- La Sala Rossa (Montreal, Canada)
- Depo (Riga, Latvia)
- Zilinskas Art Gallery (Kaunas, Lithuania)
- Aurora - Contemporary Art Center (Warsaw, Poland)
- A&T Trade (Kiev, Ukraine)
- Museum of Fine Arts (Jaroslavl, Russia)
- Tarakan (Moscow, Russia)
- Gez (St. Petersburg, Russia)
- Von Krahl Theatre (Tallinn, Estonia)
- La Casa Encendida (Madrid, Spain)
- Leipzig Opera (Leipzig, Germany) - Festival Heimat Moderne
- Centro Andaluz de Arte Contemporáneo (Seville, Spain)
- L'Athanor (Albi, France) - Festival Musique Quotidien Sonore
- Showroom (Sheffield, UK) - LoveBytes Festival
- CCEBA (Buenos Aires, Argentina) - Fuga Discos showcase

2004
- Maria am Ostbahnhof (Berlin, Germany)
- Tirana International Film Festival (Tirana, Albania)
- Galerie Rachel Haferkamp (Cologne, Germany)
- Museum Kunst Palast (Düsseldorf, Germany)
- Exground FilmFest (Wiesbaden, Germany)
- Small Music Theatre (Athens, Greece) - w/Ilios
- Small Music Theatre (Athens, Greece)
- Ecole Nationale de Musique et de Danse (Montreuil-Paris, France) - Festival Lieux Communs
- Beursschouwburg (Brussels, Belgium) - Argos Festival
- Canadian International Annual Film/Video Festival (Toronto, Canada)
- Centre for Early Music (York, UK) - Sightsonic Festival
- Museo de las Ciencias (Valencia, Spain) - Observatori 05 Festival
- La Sedeta (Barcelona, Spain) - LEM Festival
- La Sala Rossa (Montreal, Canada)
- 45 Downstairs (Melbourne, Australia)
- The Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts (Brisbane, Australia)
- Lanfranchi's Memorial (Sydney, Australia)
- Darwin University Concert Hall (Darwin, Australia)
- Club Zho / Hellenic Centre (Perth, Australia)
- School of Creative and Peforming Arts (Auckland, New Zealand)
- Adelaide Institute Of The Arts (Adelaide, Australia)
- Big Star (Adelaide, Australia)
- Chicago Underground Film Festival (Chicago, USA)
- Institute for Contemporary Art (Copenhagen, Denmark) - Sound Art Festival at Overgaden
- Sniff Festival (Novo Mesto, Slovenia)
- Vitoria International Film Festival (Vitoria, Spain)
- Casa de Cultura (Girona, Spain) - 1a Mostra de musica experimental de Girona
- Lavrio Technological and Cultural Park (Lavrio, Greece) - Electronic Music and Digital Arts Festival
- The Red Playhouse (Taipei, Taiwan) - Sounding Taipei / International Festival of Art & Technology
- Argos (Brussels, Belgium)
- De Lichtfabriek (Haarlem, The Netherlands) - )toon) Festival
- Rue des Carrieres (Montreal, Canada) - Vu du Desert event
- 6Odum (Chicago, USA)
- Z33 Gallery (Hasselt, Belgium) - 'Feel' Exhibition
- Sibelius Academy (Helsinki, Finland)
- Frascati Theater (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
- Fylkingen (Stockholm, Sweden)
- Rooseum Center of Contemporary Art (Malmoe, Sweden)

2003
- Tonic (New York,USA) - w/James Plotkin
- Tonic (New York,USA)
- Sintesi Festival (Naples, Italy)
- The Compound (San Francisco) - w/Daniel Menche
- La Sala Rossa (Montreal, Canada) - w/Daniel Menche
- La Sala Rossa (Montreal, Canada)
- 51 3rd st. Performance Space (Troy, USA)
- Flywheel (Easthampton, USA)
- Zeitgeist Gallery (Boston, USA)
- Museum of Contemporary Art of Barcelona (Barcelona, Spain) - Sonar Festival
- Landmark (Bergen, Norway) - Festival
- BEK (Bergen, Norway)
- Trollofon (Bergen, Norway) - Festival
- KUNM Radio (Albuquerque, USA) - Aether Fest
- Institute of Contemporary Art (London, UK) - Cut & Splice Festival, Sonic Arts Network
- Stadsschouwburg (Utrecht, The Netherlands) - Spingdance Festival
- Centraal Museum (Utrecht, The Netherlands) - Spingdance Festival
- Aalesund Theatre Festival (Aalesund, Norway)
- Paradiso (Amsterdam, The Netherlands) - Sonic Lights Festival
- VPRO Radio (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
- Pathe Cinema (Rotterdam, The Netherlands) - International Film Festival Rotterdam
- Tent Gallery (Rotterdam, The Netherlands) - International Film Festival Rotterdam
- Casa del Popolo (Montreal, Canada)

2002
- Mu Theatre (Budapest, Hungary)
- Szunetjel International Experimental Music Festival
- The Arches (Glasgow, UK) - Instal02 Festival
- Casa Musicale (Perpignan, France) - Festival Aujourd'hui Musiques
- O Patro Vys (Montreal, Canada) - Volt-AA performance series
- Flying Teapot Cafe (Tokyo, Japan)
- Megahertz (Kita-Kyushu, Japan) - w/ Z. Karkowski, M. Gmachl, O. Ambarchi & S. Arford
- Center of Contemporary Art (Kita-Kyushu, Japan) - collective workshop w/ Z. Karkowski, M. Gmachl, O. Ambarchi & S. Arford.
- Casa del Popolo (Montreal, Canada)
- La Sala Rossa (Montreal, Canada)
- Museum of Contemporary Art of Barcelona - Sonic Process Exhibition
- Taverne des Beaux Arts (Brussels, Belgium) - Festival des Arts
- Pitoeff Theater (Geneva, Switzerland) - Archipel Festival
- Stadtgarten (Cologne, Germany) - w/ Zbigniew Karkowski
- Mills College (Oakland, USA)
- Arthouse (Dublin, Ireland) - Din Exhibition
- Botanical Garden Bern (Bern, Switzerland)
- La Sala Rosa (Montreal, Canada)

2001
- Museo argentino de Ciencias Naturales (Buenos Aires, Argentina)
- Vooruit (Ghent, Belgium)
- Athens subway (Athens, Greece) - Electrograph Festival
- Le 102 (Grenoble, France)
- Gallery 291 (London, UK) - Extrasensory Festival
- Art Academy (Bergen, Norway)
- Kunstforening (Bergen, Norway)
- Black Box Theatre (Oslo, Norway)
- Trondheim Music Conservatory (Trondheim, Norway)
- Avant Garden Theatre (Trondheim, Norway)
- 2SER Radio (Sydney, Australia)
- University of New South Wales (Sydney, Australia)
- Australian Center for Contemporary Art (Melbourne, Australia)
- Cave Clan Underground (Melbourne, Australia)
- Casuarina Beach (Darwin, Australia) - Darwin Fringe Festival
- Metro Arts Gallery (Brisbane, Australia)
- Imperial Slacks Gallery (Sydney, Australia)
- Sydney College for The Arts (Sydney, Australia)
- 3 feet off the ground (San Francisco, USA)
- Centro Cultural Español (Montreal, Canada)
- Wellington Tunnel (Montreal, Canada)
- Rrron's (Lowell, USA)
- Flywheel (Easthampton, USA)
- WKCR, Columbia University (New York, USA)
- Anchorage of the Brooklyn Bridge (New York, USA)
- Anchorage of the Brooklyn Bridge (New York, USA) - collective exhibition w/ A. Angelidakis, Antenna Design, M. Brambilla, L. Phillips, A. Bonney, E. Redl, L. Villareal
- Victoriaville Festival (Victoriaville, Canada) - w/ Amy Denio
- Cipta Gallery (Jakarta, Indonesia)
- University of Washington (Seattle, USA)
- Osaka Municipal Space of the Arts (Osaka, Japan) - Hibiki Festival of Electroacoustic Music
- Podewil (Berlin, Germany) - MontagsMusik - w/ Zeitkratzer Ensemble
- ArchitekturRaum eV Gallery (Leipzig, Germany) - w/ Klaus Schuwerk
- Fundaçao Serralves (Porto, Portugal) - Festival "The Machine for Entangling Landscapes"
- L'Espai (Barcelona, Spain) - w/ Victor Nubla Ensemble
- Substrat (Zurich, Switzerland)
- Cave 12 (Geneve, Switzerland)
- Abaixadors Deu (Barcelona, Spain) - w/ Absolute Noise Ensemble
- Tonic (New York, USA)
- Pyramid (New York, USA) - Malfunction series

2000
- University of Washington (Seattle, USA)
- Podewil (Berlin, Germany) - MontagsMusik
- Papirna (Prague, Czech Republic)
- Fylkingen (Stockholm, Sweden)
- Teater Sthyr & Kjaer (Copenhagen, Denmark)
- Blaa (Oslo, Norway)
- Center of Contemporary Art (Bergen, Norway)
- Avant Garden Theatre (Trondheim, Norway)
- Bucklein Theatre (Cracow, Poland) - Audio Art Festival 2000
- Center of Contemporary Art "Inner Spaces" (Poznan, Poland)
- Kana Theatre (Szczcecin, Poland)
- Museo de las Ciencias (Valencia, Spain) - Festival Observatori 2000 / - w/ Absolute Noise Ensemble
- Museo de las Ciencias (Valencia, Spain) - Festival Observatori 2000
- Casa de la Juventud (Alcala de Henares, Spain)
- The Darling Foundry (Montreal, Canada) - Silophone concert
- RRR (Lowell, USA)
- MassArt (Boston, USA)
- 6Odum (Chicago, USA)
- Centrum (Port Townsend, USA) - w/ Amy Denio
- Mizpah (Portland, USA)
- I-Spy (Seattle, USA) - Bumbershoot Festival
- Inrockuptibles Radio Station (Buenos Aires, Argentina)
- La Cigalle (Buenos Aires, Argentina)
- Spanish Cultural Institute (Buenos Aires, Argentina) - w/ Amy Denio
- Spanish Cultural Institute (Buenos Aires, Argentina)
- Sonoridad Amarilla (Buenos Aires, Argentina)
- The Lab (San Francisco, USA)
- Beyond Baroque (Los Angeles, USA) - w/ Amy Denio
- The Boulder Museum of Contemporary Art (Boulder, USA) - w/ Amy Denio
- Field & Frame (Albuquerque, USA)
- Entropy Studios (Detroit, USA)
- Mad Lab (Columbus, USA)
- Millvale Industrial Theater (Pittsburgh, USA)
- Speak in Tongues (Cleveland, USA)
- Swanson Cralle Gallery (Louisville, USA)
- Spring Water (Nashville, USA)
- Barking Legs Theatre (Chattanooga, USA)
- Bailey's (Blacksburg, USA)
- Sweetwater (Richmond, USA)
- RedRoom (Baltimore, USA)
- PS1 Contemporary Art Center (New York, USA)
- National Center for the Dance (Paris, France)
- Ze dos Bois Gallery (Lisbon, Portugal)
- Abaixadors Deu (Barcelona, Spain)
- Homa Gallery (Barcelona, Spain)
- Sonar Festival (Barcelona, Spain) - w/ Absolute Noise Ensemble
- Sonar Festival (Barcelona, Spain)
- Berako Kultur Etxea (Bera, Spain)
- Musikhochschule (Zürich, Switzerland)
- Hillside Gallery (Tokyo, Japan)
- Musashino Art University (Tokyo, Japan)
- Club Milk (Tokyo, Japan)
- Club Metro (Kyoto, Japan)
- Le Fresnoy (Tourcoing, France)
- Homa Gallery (Barcelona, Spain)
- Metronom Gallery (Barcelona, Spain) - International Week of Experimental Music
- WFMU Station (Jersey City, USA)
- Tonic (New York, USA)
- Mercury Club (Seattle, USA)

1999
- Ciberart Festival (Valencia, Spain)
- Center of Contemporary Culture (Barcelona, Spain)
- Atlantico Festival (Lisbon, Portugal)
- Museum of Modern Art (Paris, France)
- L'Echangeur (Paris, France)
- Stadtgarten (Cologne, Germany) - Hear.ing series
- Staalplaat Galerie (Berlin, Germany)
- Galerie fuer Zeitgenoessische Kunst (Leipzig, Germany) - New Forms
- Bar 16 (New York, USA)
- Denio Hall (Seattle, USA)
- KSER station (Seattle, USA)
- 7 Hertz (San Francisco, USA)
- Cultural Workers Union (Santa Cruz, USA)
- KFJC station (Los Altos, USA)
- KNUM station (Albuquerque, USA)
- WREK station (Atlanta, USA)
- Casa de las Américas (La Habana, Cuba) - Electroacoustic Music Concerts
- Rhiz Club (Vienna, Austria) - w/ Pita & Z. Karkowski
- Paukerwerke (Vienna, Austria) - Phonotaktik Festival
- Blauer Saal (Zürich, Switzerland) - Noise Art Festival
- Kunst.verladehalle (Rüsselsheim, Germany)
- Nova Zembla ('s-Hertogenbosch, The Netherlands)
- Link Club (Bologna, Italy)
- ARCO International Art Fair (Madrid, Spain) - ARCO Electrónico III
- Volksbühne Theater (Berlin, Germany) - Milleplateux Festival

1998
- Goethe Institut (Rome, Italy)
- Stadtgarten (Cologne, Germany)
- Parque de España Cultural Center (Rosario, Argentina)
- Spanish Cultural Center (Buenos Aires, Argentina)
- Spanish Cultural Center (San José, Costa Rica)
- San Ildefonso Cultural Center (Mexico City, Mexico)
- Colonia Condesa (Mexico City, Mexico)
- Sonar Festival (Barcelona, Spain)
- Stadtgarten (Cologne, Germany) - Hear.ing series
- Cruce Art Gallery (Madrid, Spain)
- Centrum Beeldende Kunst (Rotterdam, The Netherlands)
- Extrapool (Nijmegen, The Netherlands)
- Bocangel Building (Madrid, Spain)
- ARCO International Art Fair (Madrid, Spain) - ARCO Electrónico II

1997
- Centro Ricerche Musicali (Rome, Italy) - Musica Scienza '97
- Stadtgarten (Cologne, Germany) - Hear.ing series
- Brooklyn Academy of Music (New York, USA) - w/ Ralph Lemon Dance Company
- Yale Repertory Theatre (New Haven, USA) - w/ Ralph Lemon Dance Company
- Sede del distrito de Gràcia (Barcelona, Spain) - II European Symposium of Experimental Music
- La Tour Theater (Crest, France) - Journées d'Art Acousmatique
- Fanal Theater of the Museum of Contemporary Art (San José, Costa Rica)
- Hyde Park Theater (Austin, USA)
- Orchard (New York, USA) - Abstrakt series
- Anomalous (Seattle, USA)
- National Theater of Brasilia (Brasilia, Brazil) - II Electroacoustic Music Meeting
- Extrapool (Nijmegen, The Netherlands)
- Galería Metropolitana de Barcelona (Barcelona, Spain) - Gracia Territori Sonor Festival
- Elektronisches Studio Technical University (Berlin, Germany) - Elektroakustische Musik hören
- Fahrradhalle (Frankfurt, Germany)

1996
- Aula Cultura Caja Ahorros Mediterráneo (Alicante, Spain) - 12th Int. Festival of Contemporary Music
- De IJsbreker (Amsterdam, The Netherlands) - Gaudeamus Musicweek
- Laurence Olivier Theater (San José, Costa Rica)
- Shedhalle / Rote Fabrik (Zürich, Switzerland)
- Dampfzentrale (Bern, Switzerland)
- Narrenturm Museum (Vienna, Austria)
- Casa de La Juventud Cultural Center (Alcalá de Henares, Spain)
- Elektronisches Studio Technical University (Berlin, Germany) - Elektroakustische Musik hören
- Goethe Institut (Madrid, Spain)

1995
- Streets of Brasilia (Brazil) - Open Air Electroacoustic Concerts
- Joyce Theater (New York, USA) - w/ Ralph Lemon Dance Company
- Greenwich House Music School (New York, USA) - Stormy Mondays
- La Maga (San José, Costa Rica)
- Goethe Institut (Madrid, Spain)
- Stedelijk Museum (Amsterdam, The Netherlands) - Stichting Gaudeamus Concert Series
- Radio-Actividad Broadcast Station (Alcalá de Henares, Spain) - Live Radio Performance Series

1994
- MuseumPark (Rotterdam, The Netherlands) - 220V Klankpark Days
- Reina Sofia National Museum and Art Center (Madrid, Spain) - Computer and Electronic Music Days
- Plaza de la Juventud / Square (Alcalá de Henares, Spain) - Outdoor Performance Series
- Revillajijedo Palace (Gijón, Spain)
- Casa de La Juventud Cultural Center (Alcalá de Henares, Spain)
- Círculo de Bellas Artes (Madrid, Spain) - Paralelo Madrid Concert Series

1993
- E'Space (San Francisco, USA)
- Outpost Performance Space (Albuquerque, USA)
- High Time (Austin, USA)
- Highland Grounds (Louisville, USA)
- Gargoyle Mechanique (New York, USA)
- Oidor Chapel (Alcalá de Henares, Spain)
- Casa de La Juventud Cultural Center (Alcalá de Henares, Spain)

1992
- Reina Sofia National Museum and Art Center (Madrid, Spain) - LIEM/CDMC Concert Series

1986
- Casa de Cultura / Cultural Center (Andújar, Spain)

< < top

commissions and projects

2014

- Ensemble Modelo62 (Den Haag, The Netherlands)
- Puertas de Castilla Center (Murcia, Spain)
- Festival of Ravello (Ravello, Italy)
- La casa Encendida (Madrid, Spain)
- Caramoor Center for Music and the Arts (Katonah, NY, USA)
- Terrace Gallery / Artisphere (Arlington, VA, USA)
- Störung Festival (Barcelona, Spain)


2013

- Santiago Sierra (Madrid, Spain)

- National Arts Festival (Grahamstown, South Africa)
- ICU2 Stitchting (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
- Overtoon vzw (Brussels, Belgium)

2012

- Optofonica Stitchting (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
- Studio Loos (The Hague, The Netherlands)
- University of Barcelona, Mies van der Rohe Pavilion Fundation & Sonar Festival (Barcelona, Spain)
- Issue Project Room (New York, USA)
- International Film Festival Rotterdam / Soundwalk City (Rotterdam/Amsterdam, The Netherlands)

2011

- WDR3 - Studio Akustische Kunst (Cologne, Germany)
- Festival International de Musique de Besançon (Besançon, France)
- Teatro Maria Matos (Lisbon, Portugal)
- CosmoCaixa / Sonar Festival (Barcelona, Spain)
- National Park Service Spain
- EMPAC (Troy, NY, USA)
- MetroSound / JustMad (Madrid, Spain)
- Reinier van Houdt (Rotterdam, The Netherlands)
- Kasper T. Toeplitz (Paris, France)

2010
- Olympia Municipality (Olympia, Greece)
- Ambifonica (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
- Radio Silence (Brussels, Belgium)
- Rensselaer Polytechnice Institute (Troy, USA)

- WDR3 - Studio Akustische Kunst (Cologne, Germany)
- Spanish Cultural Centers Rosario, Córdoba & Asunción (Argentina - Paraguay)
- Reina Sofia National Museum and Art Center (Madrid, Spain)

2009
- AudioLab Arteleku / Ertz (San Sebastian / Bera, Spain)
- National Film Board of Canada (Montreal, Canada)
- Modulate (Birmingham, UK)

2008
- Lokkal01, Geluidpost (Breda, The Netherlands)
- Extrapool (Nijmegen, The Netherlands)

2007
- Happy New Ears Festival (Kortrijk, Belgium)
- FIMAV Victoriaville Festival (Victoriaville, Canada)
- Skanu Mezs Festival (Riga, Latvia)
- Sociedad Estatal Para Exposiciones Internacionales (Spain)

2006
- MAE ensemble (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
- Kasper T. Toeplitz (Paris, France)
- Gelabert - Azzopardi Dance Company (Barcelona, Spain)
- Quartier Ephemere (Montreal, Canada)
- Champ Libre (Montreal, Canada)
- Pablo Ventura Dance Company / Tesla Media Arts Institute (Herrliberg, Switzerland / Berlin, Germany)

2005
- Forum Zeitgenoessischer Musik / Experimentale (Leipzig, Germany)

2004
- Arte TV (France)
- Argos Festival (Brussels, Belgium)
- Radio New Zealand (Auckland, New Zealand)
- Compagnie De Brune - Dance (Montreal, Canada)

2003
- Sound Traffic Control (San Francisco, USA)
- STEIM (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
- Museum of Contemporary Art of Barcelona (Barcelona, Spain)
- VPRO Dutch National Radio (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)

2002
- Champ Libre (Montreal, Canada)
- Quartier Ephemere (Montreal, Canada)
- Metronom Gallery (Barcelona, Spain)

2001
- Creative Time (New York, USA)
- Botanical Garden Bern (Bern, Switzerland)
- Sound Traffic Control (San Francisco, USA)
- Metronom Gallery (Barcelona, Spain)
- Quartier Ephemere (Montreal, Canada)
- Zeitkratzer Ensemble (Berlin, Germany)

2000
- Sound Traffic Control (San Francisco, USA)
- Quartier Ephemere / [The User] (Montreal, Canada)
- Observatori Festival (Valencia, Spain)

1997
- Yale University Theater / Ralph Lemon Company (New Haven / New York, USA)

1996
- Organization for Tropical Studies (USA, Costa Rica, Puerto Rico)
- Center for the Diffusion of Contemporary Music / Spanish National Radio (Madrid, Spain)
- Dutch National Radio - NPS (Hilversum, The Netherlands)

1995
- Goethe Institut (Madrid, Spain)

1994
- V2 Organization (Rotterdam, The Netherlands)
- Radio-Actividad Art Collective (Alcalá de Henares, Spain)
- Ralph Lemon Dance Company (New York, USA)

1992
- Radio-Actividad Art Collective (Alcalá de Henares, Spain)

1991
- Zen & Cia Art Gallery (Vigo, Spain)

< < top

international awards

2012

- Ars Electronica Prix (Austria) Honoray Mention for the piece "untitled#275”, created in collaboration with Reinier van Houdt

2011

- “Golden Sheaf Award” for best experimental film at the Yorkton Short Film Festival (Saskatchewan, Canada) for the soundtrack of the film “Mamori”, in collaboration with film maker Karl Lemieux.

2010

- “Grand Prize 25FPS International Experimental Film and Video Festival” (Zagreb, Croatia) for the soundtrack of the film “Mamori”, in collaboration with film maker Karl Lemieux.

- "Qwartz Electronic Music Award" Prize for the anthology 5-CD release "Through the Looking-Glass" (Paris, France)

2008
- "Cura Castillejo" Prize to artistic career in sound art, Festival Nits D'Aielo i Art (Valencia, Spain)

2007
- Vida 10.0 Competition (Spain) Prize "Incentivo a las Creaciones Iberoamericanas" for the Artificial Life project "Sonic Alter Ego"
- Ars Electronica Prix (Austria) Honoray Mention for the pieces "untitled sonic metaorganisms / untitled sonic microorganisms", created with contributions from more than fifty international sound artists

2006
- First Prize of the Sound Art Competition of the Museo de Arte Contemporáneo de Castilla y León for the piece "untitled #188"

2002
- Ars Electronica Prix (Austria) Honoray Mention for the piece "Buildings [New York]"

1999
- Ars Electronica Prix (Austria) Honoray Mention for the piece "NAV", created in collaboration with John Duncan

< < top

music for video, film and dance

2013

- “2:36”, soundtrack film by Jorge Simonet (Madrid, Spain)


2011

- “Hydro-Organic Machine”, audio-visual real-time reactive piece created in collaboration with visual artist Paul Prudence (London).

2010
- “T’en recordes de Can Ricart?”, soundtrack for photo/video exhibition by Azcunce, Xavier Basiana, Lothar Baumgarten, Manolo Laguillo, madeinbarcelona, Jaume Orpinell, Rafael Reina, Jorge Ribalta, Jordi Secall at Foto Colectania Foundation (Barcelona, Spain)- "Diario di Bordo", film directed by Augusto Contento (Italy), produced by Cineparallax (Paris)

2009
- "Mamori", film by Karl Lemieux, production for the National Film Board of Canada. Presented as an installation at the Museum of Contemporary Art of Montreal.

2008
- "Phantom Melodies", rotating speaker installation by Aernoudt Jacobs at the Exhibition "Crosswire – in search of the synesthetic effect" presented at Montevideo Art Center (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)

2007
- "Phantom Melodies", rotating speaker installation by Aernoudt Jacobs at Happy New Ears Festival (Kortrijk, Belgium)
- "Panorama #1', film by Cécile Martin (Montreal, Canada)
- 'Nexus-6', dance piece for Transitions Dance Company (London), choregraphed by Pablo Ventura (Herrliberg, Switzerland)
- 'Orion', dance piece by Gelabert - Azzopardi Dance Company (Barcelona, Spain)

2006
- 'Kubic's Cube', robotic installation by Pablo Ventura and Louis Phillip Demers, premiered at Transmediale Festival 06 (Berlin, Germany)
- 'Technocalyps', documentary film by Frank Theys (Brussels, Belgium)

2005
- 'Mamori', video installation by Asier Gogortza & Jordi Llorella at Distrito Quinto Gallery (Barcelona, Spain)
- 'Time flies', installation by Lynda Gaudreau at Nottdance 05 Dance Festival (Nottingham, UK)

2004
- 'Sur-Terre', fiction film for Arte TV (France) produced by Nicolas Rousseau
- 'Science Friction Jazz', installation by Javier Pérez Aranda at Metronom Gallery (Barcelona, Spain) and V2_Organisatie exhibition space (Rotterdam, The Netherlands).
- 'Fisac Architecture', architectural installation by Carlos Asensio at Nuevos Ministerios exhibition space (Madrid, Spain)

2003
- 'köllt', film by Francisco López and Jorge Simonet. Screened at multiple International Film Festivals woldwide

2001
- 'Please, turn me on / off', performance piece by Yuan Mor'o OCampo (Philippines) at Art Space, Sydney
- 'untitled #91', film by Jorge Simonet and Francisco López. Screened at multiple International Film Festivals woldwide
- 'Rauxa', dance piece by Bill De Young Dance Company. Premiered at the Power Center for the Performing Arts, University of Michigan

1998
- 'Sin título', film by Jorge Simonet (Madrid, Spain)

1997
- 'Geography', dance-theatre piece by the Ralph Lemon Dance Company. Touring the US

1995
- 'Killing Tulips', dance piece by the Ralph Lemon Dance Company. Touring the US and Europe

1994
- 'Katodiko-2', video by Armando Benito. Premiered at the 23rd Internat. Film Festival of Alcalá de Henares (Spain)

1992
- 'Vigo, paseos visuales', video by Matusa Barros. Presented at several International Video Festivals

1987
- 'Frío / Calor', video by Rafael Flores. Premiered at the I Bideoaldia Video International Festival

1985
- 'Andalucía', video by Rafael Flores. Premiered at the Chaminade Video International Festival

< < top

curatorial work

since 2012 (ongoing)

- Experimental music program with live performances and installations by international artists curated for the Cultural Center “CentroCentro” (Madrid, Spain)

since 2010 (ongoing)

- Director and curator of the Sound Archive of Experimental Music and Sound Art at the “Puertas de Castilla” Cultural Center (Murcia, Spain). Ongoing curated experimental music program with live performances, sound installations and seminars by international artists.

2014

- ‘AUDIO-MAD’ Audio compilation online and on DVD release with 70 international artists for CentroCentro (Madrid, Spain).
- ‘No Bullshit’ Audio compilation online and on DVD release with 67 international artists for The SONM Archive (Murcia, Spain).

- ‘Sonic Mmabolela 2013’ Audio compilation online with 10 international artists for The Free Music Archive (New York, USA).

2012

- Three-day event with lectures and performances on the sonic and the visual in experimental art, curated for Red Bull Music Academy at Corsica Studios / (London, UK).

2010

- Project with 100 micro-compositions for radio, with seven international composers, curated for the “Puertas de Castilla” Cultural Center (Murcia, Spain)

2006
- Experimental music program with live performances by four international artists curated for the Museum of Contemporary Art of Barcelona (Barcelona, Spain)

2002
- Experimental music program with live performances and installations by seven international artists curated for the Video & Electronic Art Biennale 'Cité des Ondes' by Champ Libre (Montreal, Canada)

2001
- Experimental music program with live performances by seven international artists curated for the Metronom Gallery Music Week (Barcelona, Spain)

2000 - Experimental music program with live performances and installations by six international artists curated for the Observatori 00 Festival (Valencia, Spain)

< < top

workshops / lectures

2014

- Centro Cultural de España (La Paz, Bolivia)
- Centro Cultural de España (Santiago, Chile)
- Mmabolela Reserve (Limpopo, South Africa)
- Escola Superior de Educaçâo (Viseu, Portugal)
- Casa de América (Barcelona, Spain)
- Centro Puertas de Castilla (Murcia, Spain) – TEDTalk x murcia
- Institute of Intermedia (Prague, Czech Republic)

- Sound Art Master (Madrid, Spain)


2013

-Mmabolela Reserve (Limpopo, South Africa)
- Noosa Biospehere Reserve (Sunshine Coast, Queensland, Australia)
- Glazen Huis Amstelpark (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)

- Run Run Shaw Creative Media Centre (Hong Kong, China)

2012

- Corsica Studios / Red Bull Music Academy (London, UK)
- Concordia University (Montreal, Canada)
- Eina School of Desgin (Barcelona, Spain) - Sonar Festival
- Reina Sofia National Museum of Contemporary Art (Madrid, Spain)
- Palazzo Amoretti (Avellino, Italy) - Flussi Festival
- Denver University (Denver, USA)
- Conservatoire de Musique (Evreux, France)
- University of Barcelona (Barcelona, Spain)
- Aula de Música Experimental (Madrid, Spain)
- Issue Project Room (Brooklyn, NY, USA)

2011

- Escuelab (Lima, Peru)
- Universidad de los Andes (Bogotá, Colombia)
- Festival International de Musique de Besançon (Besançon, France)
- Saline Royale (Arc et Senans, France)
- Art Media Center. Tokyo University of the Arts (Tokyo, Japan)
- Alexandra Community Centre (Johannesburg, South Africa)
- Wits University (Johannesburg, South Africa)
- CosmoCaixa - Science Museum (Barcelona, Spain) - Sonar Festival
- Museum of Contemporary of the Universidad Autónoma de México (Mexico City, Mexico)
- MIT (Camdridge, MA, USA)
- Basque Country University UPV (Bilbao, Spain)
- JustMad (Madrid, Spain)

2010
- Kunst Akademiet (Copenhagen, Denmark)
- Darmstadt 45th International Ferienkurse für Neue Musik (Darmstadt, Germany)
- Saline Royale (Arc et Senans, France)
- London College of Communication (London, UK)- Arteleku (San Sebastian, Spain)
- Electronic Music Foundation (New York, USA)
- Rensselaer Polytechnice Institute (Troy, USA)
- Puertas de Castilla Cultural Center (Murcia, Spain)
- Norwegian Academy of Music (Oslo, Norway)
- NK (Berlin, Germany)
- Optofonica Lab (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)

2009
- Accademia di Belle Arti di Palermo (Palermo, Italy)
- Mamori Lake (Brazilian Amazon) – Mamori Art Lab
- Avatar (Quebec City, Canada)
- Video Pool Art Center (Winnipeg, Canada)
- Music Conservatory (Montreal, Canada)
- Modulate (Birmingham, UK)
- Amsterdam Art Academy (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)

2008
- Mamori Lake (Brazilian Amazon) – Mamori Art Lab
- Royal College of Music (Stockholm, Sweden)
- London College of Communication, University of the Arts (London, UK)
- MediLab Art Center (Madrid, Spain)
- Laboral Contemporary Art Center (Gijón, Spain)
- Malmoe Art Academy (Malmoe, Sweden)
- Contemporary Art Museum Rovereto (Rovereto, Italy)
- Facultad de Bellas Artes, Universidad de Granada (Granada, Spain)
- Puertas de Castilla Cultural Center (Murcia, Spain)

2007
- Facultad Bellas Artes, Universidad Castilla-La Mancha (Cuenca, Spain)
- Mamori Lake (Brazilian Amazon) – Mamori Art Lab
- Sono Studios (Buenos Aires, Argentina)
- Steirischer Herbst Festival (Graz, Austria)
- Centro Mexicano para la Música y las Artes Sonoras (Morelia, Mexico)
- La Casa Encendida (Madrid, Spain)

2006
- The Hague Music Conservatory (The Hague, The Netherlands)
- Muziekgebouw (Amsterdam, The Netherlands) - Gaudeamus Live Electronics Festival
- MediaLab (Madrid, Spain)
- Caixaforum (Barcelona, Spain)
- Grande Bibliotheque Quebec (Montreal, Canada) - Simposium 'City-Art-Technology' Parachute / Champ Libre
- SAT (Montreal, Canada)
- Canadian National Institute for the Blind - Technovision Symposium (Montreal, Canada)
- Centro Fundación Telefónica (Lima, Peru)
- Mamori Lake (Brazilian Amazon) - Mamori Art Lab
- SGAE Spanish Author's Rights Society (Barcelona, Spain)
- Quartier Ephemere (Montreal, Canada)
- Concordia University (Montreal, Canada)
- Museum of Contemporary Art of Barcelona (Barcelona, Spain)
- Mamori Lake (Brazilian Amazon) - Mamori Art Lab
- Quartier Ephemere (Montreal, Canada)
- Museum of Contemporary Art of Barcelona (Barcelona, Spain)

2005
- Fossati del Castello Sforzesco (Milan, Italy) - Festival Audiovisiva
- University of the Witswatersrand (Johannesburg, South Africa) - Unyazi Electronic Music Festival
- Mamori Lake (Brazilian Amazon) - Mamori Art Lab

2004
- Centre for Early Music (York, UK) - Sightsonic Festival
- Darwin University (Darwin, Australia)
- Adelaide University (Adelaide, Australia)
- Argos (Brussels, Belgium)

2003
- Arteleku (San Sebastian, Spain) - Elektronikaldia Festival
- Museo de Arte Moderno (Buenos Aires, Argentina)
- Centro Cultural España Córdoba (Córdoba, Argentina)
- STEIM (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
- BEK (Bergen, Norway)

2002
- Center of Contemporary Art (Kita-Kyushu, Japan) - collective workshop w/ Z. Karkowski, M. Gmachl, O. Ambarchi & S. Arford.
- Museum of Contemporary Art of Barcelona - Sonic Process Exhibition

2001
- Art Academy (Bergen, Norway)
- Trondheim Music Conservatory (Trondheim, Norway)
- University of New South Wales (Sydney, Australia)
- Sydney College for The Arts (Sydney, Australia)

< < top

radio shows

- Resonance FM (London, UK)
- 2SER Radio (Sydney, Australia)
- WKCR, Columbia University (New York, USA)
- Inrockuptibles (Buenos Aires, Argentina)
- WFMU Station (Jersey City, USA)
- The soundtrack of your suicide, Radio Central (Belgium)
- Directions in Music, WXPN (Philadelphia, USA).
- Radio Dreyeckland (Freiburg, Germany).
- Ars Sonora, Spanish National Radio (Spain).
- Radio del Plata (Argentina)
- Inner Space, Radio Student (Croatia)
- MúsicaViva, Spanish National Radio (Spain).
- Host-Age, KSER (Washington, USA).
- Los Silencios de La Radio, Radio PICA (Barcelone, Spain).
- No Pigeonholes, KKUP (California, USA).
- Radio Camas (Seville, Spain).
- Jazz City, Westdeutscher Rundfunk (Cologne, Germany).
- Onda Verde (Madrid, Spain).
- University of New Mexico Radio, KUNM (New Mexico, USA).
- Turbulencias, Radio-Actividad (Alcalá de Henares, Spain).
- Banzai ('S-Hertogenbosch, The Netherlands).
- Música Progresiva, Radio Universidad de Costa Rica (Costa Rica).
- KUT - University of Texas Radio (Austin, USA)
- CJAM - Misanthropy 511 (Windsor, Canada)
- Radio Marabu (Belm, Gernany)
- Mystery Hearsay International, WEVL (Memphis, USA)
- University of Atlanta, WREK (Atlanta, USA)
- University of California, KFJC (Los Altos, USA)

< < top

recording studios

- Radio New Zealand (Auckland, New Zealand)
- STEIM (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
- Centre de Création Muciale Iannis Xenakis (Paris, France)
- Touch Headquarters (London, UK).
- Povertech Industries (Sacramento, USA).
- Spoot Studios (Seattle).
- The Compound (San Francisco)
- Messor Studios (Madrid, Spain).
- Sonom Studios (Madrid, Spain).
- Zidslick Studios (Louisville, USA).
- Estudio Musica 2, Spanish National Radio (Madrid, Spain).
- Studio für Klangdesign, Westdeutscher Rundfunk (Cologne, Germany).
- Columbia Heights (New York, USA).
- NPS ZAProom (Hilversum, The Netherlands).
- Diskpol Studios (Madrid, Spain)
- CEM Studio (Amsterdam, The Netherlands).
- Yale School of Drama - Yale University (New Haven, USA).
- Chop Shop Studio (New York, USA).
- Trente Oiseaux Studio (Koblenz, Germany).
- NL Studio (Rotterdam, The Netherlands).
- The Mizpah Studio (Portland, USA).

< < top

studio and live collaborations

Aernoudt Jacobs (Belgium), Aime Dontigny (Canada), Alain Wergifosse (Spain), Albert Mestre (Spain), Amy Denio (USA), Annie Mahtani (UK), Antón Ignorant (Spain), Antonio Blanca (Spain), Antonio García (Spain), Arturo Lanz (Spain), Audiopeste (Spain), Barbara Ellsion (Ireland), Babel Agatha (Spain), Bernhard Günter (Germany), Big City Orchestra (USA), Bobby Bird (UK), Building Transmissions (Belgium), Carlos Medina (Spain), César Góngora (Spain), Cédric Peyronnet (France), Chantal Dumas (Canada), Christian Dergarabedian (Argentina), Cormac Faulkner (UK), Cornucopia (Puerto Rico), Courtis (Argentina), Daniel Menche (USA), David Myers (USA), D'Incise (France), Domenico Sciajno (Italy), Don Campau (USA), Doug van Nort (USA), Elliot Sharp (USA), Emilia Loseva (Latvia), Eric Lanzillotta (USA), Eric Muhs (USA), Ferrán Fages (Spain), Frank Koustrup (Canada), Games Addiction (Spain), Gen Ken Montgomery (USA), Geoff Dugan (USA), Gonçalo Falcão (Portugal), GX Jupitter-Larsen / The Haters (Canada/USA), Hans Ulrich Werner (Germany), Hecker (Austria), Héctor Hernández (Spain), Helena Gough (UK), Helene Prevost (Canada), Hunting Lodge (USA), Iannis Xenakis (sound sources), Ilios (Greece), Illusion of Safety (USA), Io Casino (Andorra), Iona Pergo (Spain), J Frede (USA), Jaime Belmonte (Spain), James Plotkin (USA), Jazzkammer (Norway), Jeph Jerman (USA), Jill Richards (South Africa), Joe Colley (USA), Johan Vandermaelen (Belgium), John Bell (Australia), John Duncan (USA), John Hegre (Norway), John Hudak (USA), John Wiggins (USA), John Tulchin (USA), Jonas Braastch (Germany), Jorge Haro (Argentina), Jorge Mancini (Argentina), Jorge Reyes (Mexico), Jorge Valdemar Trio (Spain-Sweden), Jørgen Teller (Denmark), José Marís Pastor (Spain), José Perello (Spain), Juan Jesús Yelo (Spain), Kasper T. Toeplitz (Poland), Kathy Kennedy (Canada), Koji Asano (Japan), Lasse Marhaug (Norway), Lawrence English (Australia), Louis Dufour (Canada), Louis Phillip Demers (Canada), Ludovic Poulet (France), Luis Mesa (Spain), Magda de Vries (South Africa), Manuel Palma (Spain), Marcus Wyatt (South Africa), Mariska Baars (The Netherlands), Mark Harris (UK), Martiens Go Home (Belgium), Mathew Adkins (UK), Masami Akita (Japan), Mason Jones (USA), Mathieu Levesque (Canada), Maurizio Bianchi (Italy), Mego Laptop Orchestra (Austria & others), Michael Esposito (USA), Michael Gendreau (USA), Michael Northam (USA), Mick Harris (UK), Miguel Ruiz (Spain), Michael Rüsenberg (Germany), Mike Honeycutt (USA), Minóy (USA), Nicholas Bullen (UK), Oren Ambarchi (Australia), Oriol Vilella (Spain), Pablo Ventura (Spain/Switzerland), Pascal Comelade (France), Paul Prudence (UK), Pauline Oliveros (USA), Pedro Elías Mamou (Tunisia), Peter Rehberg (Austria), Philippe Faujas (France), Pierre Bastien (France), Rafael Flores (Spain), Ralf Wekovsky (Germany), Reinier van Houdt (The Netherlands), Reza Khota (South Africa), Reznicek (Czech Republic), Richard Francis (New Zealand), Richard Franecki (USA), Robin Storey (UK), Roc Jiménez (Spain), Roel Meelkop (The Netherlands), Rubén García (Spain), Russell Haswell (UK), Rutger Zuydervelt (The Netherlands), Santiago Sierra (Spain), Scott Konzelmann (USA), Sergio Sánchez (Spain), Shhh (Portugal), Siya Makuzeni (South Africa), Shunichiro Okada (Japan), Slavek Kwi (Czech Republic), Stefano Tedesco (Italy), Stephen Fenton (USA), Steve Heimbecker (Canada), Steve Peters (USA), Steve Roden (USA), Stilluppsteypa (Iceland), Susana López (Spain), Tetsuo Furudate (Japan), Tomas Phillips (USA), Tore H. Boe (Norway), TRMX (Belgium), Valentina Lacmanovic (Croatia), Victor Nubla (Spain), Waldo Alexander (South Africa), Wojciek Czern (Poland), Xabier Erkizia (Spain), Z'ev (USA), Zan Hoffman (USA), Zbigniew Karkowski (Poland), Zeitkratzer Ensemble (Germany, Austria, Italy, France, USA), Zipperspy (USA), Zush (Spain).

< < top

links

Further info in the following web sites: trente oiseaux, V2_, Pre-Feed, Staalplaat, Drone Records, Earth ear, www.contour.net, Homestudio, Alien8 Recordings, Intuitive Music, Konstruktivists, iem webzine, Amanita Records, AmbiEntrance, Songsearch, Yahoo! Music, CEC Université Concordia, Leeson, Art in context, Enoff, Cabinet Magazine, Antifrost.

< < top